1761 Ridgepoint Loop Santa Fe, NM 87506
Santa Fe Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,539 - $843,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 Ridgepoint Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $801,385, approximately $550 per square foot. 1761 Ridgepoint Loop is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Carlos Gilbert Elementary School, Capital High School, and Dragonfly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Bt Homes Inc
Bought by
Grant Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Outstanding Balance
$131,885
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$669,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Laura J | -- | Ccts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Laura J | $257,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $440,728 | $149,298 | $291,430 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $427,892 | $144,950 | $282,942 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $415,430 | $140,729 | $274,701 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $403,331 | $136,631 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $130,528 | $44,217 | $86,311 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $126,727 | $42,929 | $83,798 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $123,036 | $41,679 | $81,357 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $119,453 | $38,333 | $81,120 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $115,974 | $38,333 | $77,641 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $112,596 | $38,333 | $74,263 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $109,316 | $38,333 | $70,983 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $108,918 | $38,295 | $70,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map