Estimated Value: $359,271 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 Springbrook Rd, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $420,568, approximately $223 per square foot. 1761 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Delay Tom M and Delay Ella B
Bought by
Patterson Richard M and Patterson Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1965
Bought by
Delay Tom M and Delay Ella B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Richard M | $149,500 | -- | |
| Delay Tom M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,725 | $14,625 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,100 | $14,625 | $80,475 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $95,100 | $14,625 | $80,475 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $50,725 | $10,325 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $50,725 | $10,325 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $50,725 | $10,325 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $50,725 | $10,325 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $50,725 | $10,325 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $2,021 | $49,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map