1762 E Euclid Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,665 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 E Euclid Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $580,166, approximately $276 per square foot. 1762 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Benesch Otto and Benesch Barbara A
Bought by
Ohanion Thomas and Ohanion Coharig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,656
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$527,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Benesch Otto and Benesch Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohanion Thomas | $252,000 | -- | |
| Benesch Otto | $146,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohanion Thomas | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benesch Otto | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $45,000 | $10,143 | $34,857 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $35,000 | $8,694 | $26,306 |
| 2023 | $7,262 | $35,000 | $8,694 | $26,306 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $35,000 | $8,694 | $26,306 |
| 2021 | $7,925 | $30,544 | $5,554 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $30,544 | $5,554 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $37,772 | $5,554 | $32,218 |
| 2018 | $8,877 | $33,786 | $4,830 | $28,956 |
| 2017 | $9,597 | $36,183 | $4,830 | $31,353 |
| 2016 | $10,073 | $36,183 | $4,830 | $31,353 |
| 2015 | $7,811 | $26,638 | $4,105 | $22,533 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $26,638 | $4,105 | $22,533 |
| 2013 | $8,072 | $28,474 | $4,105 | $24,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map