1765 E Cree Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,783 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 E Cree Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $481,696, approximately $396 per square foot. 1765 E Cree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Murillo Sophia K
Bought by
Goodman Steve and Luberda Goodman Beata E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,612
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Meissner Gary S
Bought by
Murillo Sophia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Lelito Mitchell J and Lelito Karen
Bought by
Meissner Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Romano William R and Romano Amy L
Bought by
Lelito Mitchell J and Lelito Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Steve | $300,000 | Rtc | |
| Murillo Sophia K | $280,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Murillo Sophia K | $280,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Meissner Gary S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lelito Mitchell J | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Steve | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Sophia K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meissner Gary S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lelito Mitchell J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $39,000 | $9,698 | $29,302 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $29,314 | $8,312 | $21,002 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $29,314 | $8,312 | $21,002 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $30,237 | $8,312 | $21,925 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $23,884 | $5,310 | $18,574 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $29,675 | $5,310 | $24,365 |
| 2019 | $8,552 | $33,083 | $5,310 | $27,773 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $26,452 | $4,618 | $21,834 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $26,452 | $4,618 | $21,834 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $26,452 | $4,618 | $21,834 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $22,619 | $3,925 | $18,694 |
| 2014 | $6,416 | $22,619 | $3,925 | $18,694 |
| 2013 | $6,244 | $22,619 | $3,925 | $18,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map