1762 E Phillips Ave Littleton, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,072,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,478
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 E Phillips Ave, Littleton, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $1,013,407, approximately $226 per square foot. 1762 E Phillips Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Stanley Michael C
Bought by
Rhoades John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,625
Outstanding Balance
$284,030
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bradbury Hadley L and Bradbury Joan K
Bought by
Stanley Michael C and Stanley Ronda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Moseley Anita T and Moseley Michael L
Bought by
Bradbury Hadley L and Bradbury Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Sold by
Lifestyle Properties Inc
Bought by
Moseley Anita T Moseley Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Sold by
Brooks Homes At Four Lakes Corp
Bought by
Lifestyle Properties Inc
Purchase Details