1762 Kahn Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,880 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Kahn Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $115,720, approximately $95 per square foot. 1762 Kahn Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Saundra Scott and Ruiz Saundra R
Bought by
Ruiz Raymond B and Ruiz Saundra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth C Scott
Bought by
Ruiz Saundra Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Raymond B | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Saundra Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $19,250 | $2,570 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $412 | $19,250 | $2,570 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $423 | $28,390 | $2,740 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $560 | $20,590 | $2,740 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $502 | $19,830 | $2,740 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $523 | $19,830 | $2,740 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $924 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $180 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $181 | $12,620 | $1,800 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $138 | $11,550 | $1,800 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $137 | $11,550 | $1,800 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | $325 | $11,550 | $1,800 | $9,750 |
| 2013 | $325 | $15,820 | $3,480 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map