Estimated Value: $743,421 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 N 99th St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $832,605, approximately $358 per square foot. 1762 N 99th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Rosendahl Dale J and Rosendahl Regina Darlene
Bought by
Rosendahl Dale J and Rosendahl Regina Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Regina Darlene and Regina Darlene A
Bought by
Rosendahl Dale J and Rosendahl Regina Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Regina Darlene A and Regina Darlene A
Bought by
Rosendahl Dale J and Dale J Rosendahl And Darlene A Regina Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Goodman Samuel
Bought by
Regina Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Vip Construction Inc
Bought by
Goodman Samuel and Goodman Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,898
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosendahl Dale J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosendahl Dale J | -- | None Available | |
| Rosendahl Dale J | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Regina Darlene | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Goodman Samuel | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Samuel | $427,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $39,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $37,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $62,170 | $12,430 | $49,740 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $42,420 | $8,480 | $33,940 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $38,670 | $7,730 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $32,030 | $6,400 | $25,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map