Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,145,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,353
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9916 E Juniper St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,044,816, approximately $311 per square foot. 9916 E Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Wertz Matthew and Wertz Britt R
Bought by
Wertz Family Trust and Wertz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Harvey Karl T and Harvey Kathleen S
Bought by
Wertz Matthew T and Wertz Britt R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Harvey Karl T and Harvey Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,285
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wertz Matthew T | $650,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Harvey Karl T | $505,357 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wertz Matthew T | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Karl T | $404,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $48,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $46,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $77,470 | $15,490 | $61,980 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $54,900 | $10,980 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $52,000 | $10,400 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $49,110 | $9,820 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $46,920 | $9,380 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $46,120 | $9,220 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $43,630 | $8,720 | $34,910 |
| 2016 | $262 | $3,495 | $3,495 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $2,768 | $2,768 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map