17629 Carpintero Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17629 Carpintero Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $642,276, approximately $522 per square foot. 17629 Carpintero Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Romulo George T and Romulo Jacqueline G
Bought by
Bui Binh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,620
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Corte Fina Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Romulo George T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,096
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Binh | $282,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Romulo George T | $504,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bui Binh | $264,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Romulo George T | $403,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $354,194 | $126,102 | $228,092 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $347,250 | $123,630 | $223,620 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $340,442 | $121,206 | $219,236 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $333,768 | $118,830 | $214,938 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $327,224 | $116,500 | $210,724 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $317,521 | $113,046 | $204,475 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $311,296 | $110,830 | $200,466 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $299,210 | $106,527 | $192,683 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $294,716 | $104,927 | $189,789 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $288,944 | $102,872 | $186,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map