17629 Walnut St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17629 Walnut St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $492,802, approximately $227 per square foot. 17629 Walnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Crandell David M
Bought by
Hastings Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,841
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Crandell David M
Bought by
Crandell David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,550
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Crandell David M
Bought by
Crandell David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,550
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Crandell David F
Bought by
Crandell David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Annette | $200,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Crandell David M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Crandell David M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Crandell David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Annette | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandell David M | $138,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandell David M | $138,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $278,784 | $55,757 | $223,027 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $273,318 | $54,664 | $218,654 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $267,959 | $53,592 | $214,367 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $262,705 | $52,541 | $210,164 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $257,554 | $51,511 | $206,043 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $254,913 | $50,983 | $203,930 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $249,914 | $49,983 | $199,931 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $245,014 | $49,003 | $196,011 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $240,210 | $48,042 | $192,168 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $220,200 | $27,100 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $203,000 | $25,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $177,200 | $35,700 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map