1763 Wolverine Way Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,516 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Wolverine Way, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,298,879, approximately $484 per square foot. 1763 Wolverine Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Charles and Thompson Eunice
Bought by
Hess Kenneth Gene and Hess Margo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,634
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,227,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Kenneth Gene | $680,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Kenneth Gene | $135,000 | |
| Open | Hess Kenneth Gene | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $929,200 | $546,589 | $382,611 |
| 2024 | $10,608 | $910,981 | $535,872 | $375,109 |
| 2023 | $10,370 | $893,119 | $525,365 | $367,754 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $875,608 | $515,064 | $360,544 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $725,000 | $456,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $675,000 | $425,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $650,000 | $410,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $630,000 | $398,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $122 | $590,000 | $373,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $550,000 | $348,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $6,401 | $530,000 | $336,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $500,000 | $317,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map