1764 E 65th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 E 65th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $353,863, approximately $103 per square foot. 1764 E 65th St is a home with nearby schools including University of Cleveland Preparatory School, C.A.S.T.L.E. High School, and St. Martin de Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
H L F Homes Inc
Bought by
Rivers George B and Rivers Vernita R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,118
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$310,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Rivers George B and Rivers Vernita R
Bought by
H L F Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Program Land Reutilization
Bought by
Rivers George B and Rivers Vernita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers George B | -- | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| H L F Homes Inc | -- | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| Rivers George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivers George B | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Rivers George B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $112,175 | $16,450 | $95,725 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $112,175 | $16,450 | $95,725 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $81,550 | $7,910 | $73,640 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $81,550 | $7,910 | $73,640 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $81,550 | $7,910 | $73,640 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $74,130 | $7,180 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $211,800 | $20,500 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $74,130 | $7,180 | $66,960 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $56,920 | $5,710 | $51,210 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $56,920 | $5,710 | $51,210 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $56,920 | $5,710 | $51,210 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $54,220 | $5,430 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map