1764 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $277,333, approximately $156 per square foot. 1764 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Bradley William E and Bradley Judy
Bought by
Hybarger Justin Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Breeden Jamey
Bought by
Bradley William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Breeden Ruth
Bought by
Breeden James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Bought by
Breeden James Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1983
Bought by
Breeden Tom and Breeden Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hybarger Justin Ray | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley William E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Breeden James D | $6,500 | -- | |
| Breeden James Darrell | $6,500 | -- | |
| Breeden Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $78,750 | $17,675 | $61,075 |
| 2022 | $654 | $29,850 | $7,900 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $654 | $29,850 | $7,900 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $654 | $29,850 | $7,900 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $654 | $29,850 | $7,900 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $600 | $25,550 | $6,725 | $18,825 |
| 2017 | $100 | $6,725 | $6,725 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map