17646 Dairy Rd Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $212,586 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17646 Dairy Rd, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $233,529, approximately $120 per square foot. 17646 Dairy Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Solum Alden A and Lorraine Solum C
Bought by
Solum James and Solum Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solum James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $168,200 | $32,200 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $154,800 | $32,500 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $148,900 | $26,100 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $928 | $114,100 | $26,100 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $958 | $99,300 | $26,100 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $98,200 | $25,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $78,700 | $18,492 | $60,208 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $78,700 | $18,492 | $60,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map