18735 Gap Dr Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18735 Gap Dr, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $282,603, approximately $206 per square foot. 18735 Gap Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Overland David W and Overland Kathryn L
Bought by
Overland David W and Overland Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Overland Kathryn L and Overland David W
Bought by
Solum James A and Solum Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,186,582
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Alden Solum Family Trust
Bought by
Solum James A and Solum Edward H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Solum Alden A and Solum Charlotte J
Bought by
Overland Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overland David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solum James A | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Solum James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Overland Kathryn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solum James A | $1,186,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $254,300 | $56,000 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $221,800 | $57,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $202,400 | $43,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $190,400 | $43,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $156,500 | $28,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $156,500 | $28,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $151,200 | $28,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $147,300 | $28,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $123,300 | $23,438 | $99,862 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $125,700 | $28,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $125,700 | $28,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $99,800 | $22,231 | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map