1765 Ide St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Gladstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Ide St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $352,390, approximately $340 per square foot. 1765 Ide St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $346,300 | $57,200 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $328,900 | $57,200 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $308,200 | $57,200 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $258,200 | $57,200 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $267,200 | $57,200 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $238,400 | $57,200 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $232,800 | $57,200 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $210,300 | $57,200 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $193,500 | $52,500 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map