1765 Mountain View Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $329,583 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Mountain View Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $343,146, approximately $159 per square foot. 1765 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Mother of Sorrows School, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Mole Mole C and Mole Cecil John
Bought by
Little Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,010
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Timothy J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Timothy J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $731 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $731 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $731 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $731 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $154,600 | $30,400 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map