Seller's Agent in 2019
DAVID SUNDGREN
SunGroup
(316) 321-6100
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $324,000
A-Frame home on 10 acres between El Dorado and Leon. A beautiful, private setting with just 2 miles of gravel road. The home has recently been remodeled with a great open concept custom kitchen. Nice big windows let in plenty of natural light and country views. The main level has two bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a large living room with vaulted ceilings that opens to an enormous deck. The loft area adds additional space - use it as a bedroom - or be creative, make it what you want! The walk out basement is finished with a full bath and family/rec room. Outside there is plenty of space to plant a garden or keep your horses. 40 x 38 metal building with concrete floor, overhead doors, and workshop space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon J Jacobs And Whitney A Mosier Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Brandon S | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Jacobs Brandon J | $206,250 | Security First Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Brandon J | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $27,065 | $4,099 | $22,966 |
| 2024 | $32 | $26,104 | $4,430 | $21,674 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $23,936 | $3,891 | $20,045 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $20,659 | $3,080 | $17,579 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $19,053 | $2,729 | $16,324 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $18,903 | $2,642 | $16,261 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $18,518 | $2,295 | $16,223 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $19,070 | $2,280 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $18,409 | $2,262 | $16,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,070 | $16,160 | $126,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
DAVID SUNDGREN
SunGroup
(316) 321-6100
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Toni Meyer
LPT Realty, LLC
(316) 312-4694
41 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 574391
APN: 273-06-0-00-00-002-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.