17656 W Eagle Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Estrella Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,008 - $645,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17656 W Eagle Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $589,502, approximately $220 per square foot. 17656 W Eagle Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Estrella Mountain Elementary School and Estrella Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Slack Richard A and Slack Alice L
Bought by
Scott Steven and Scott Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Outstanding Balance
$322,566
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Slack Richard A
Bought by
Slack Richard A and Slack Alice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Farcas Nick and Farcas Doina
Bought by
Slack Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Mitchell Jay K and Mitchell Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Farcas Nick and Farcas Doina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Steven | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Slack Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Slack Richard A | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Mitchell Jay K | $117,312 | First American Title | |
| Farcas Nick | $174,724 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Steven | $361,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Slack Richard A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jay K | $158,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Farcas Nick | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $29,914 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $28,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $45,470 | $9,090 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $28,000 | $5,600 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $25,710 | $5,140 | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map