17658 Sutter Ct La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17658 Sutter Ct, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $319,758, approximately $341 per square foot. 17658 Sutter Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Gilbert Richard F and Gilbert Olive J
Bought by
Hix Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,514
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hix Rebecca | $140,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hix Rebecca | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |