1766 Woods Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Woods Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $228,761, approximately $120 per square foot. 1766 Woods Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Leftridge Daniel B and Leftridge Melinda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Scottow William H
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Williams Charles J and Williams Carla B
Bought by
Scottow William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leftridge Daniel B | $132,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $132,000 | -- | |
| Scottow William H | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $7,568 | $880 | $6,688 |
| 2024 | $661 | $7,568 | $880 | $6,688 |
| 2023 | $623 | $5,597 | $880 | $4,717 |
| 2022 | $707 | $5,597 | $880 | $4,717 |
| 2021 | $758 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $5,597 | $880 | $4,717 |
| 2018 | $547 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $433 | $5,000 | $880 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map