17662 Irvine Blvd Unit 13 Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $629,818
Studio
--
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17662 Irvine Blvd Unit 13, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $629,818, approximately $918 per square foot. 17662 Irvine Blvd Unit 13 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Reliable Homes Inc
Bought by
Digital Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Everett Don C
Bought by
Rojas Daniel and Rojas Cynthia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Investments | $375,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Rojas Daniel | $396,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Daniel | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $168,396 | $117,196 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $165,095 | $114,898 | $50,197 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $161,858 | $112,645 | $49,213 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $158,685 | $110,436 | $48,249 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $155,574 | $108,271 | $47,303 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $153,979 | $107,161 | $46,818 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $150,960 | $105,060 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $148,000 | $103,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $170,265 | $119,267 | $50,998 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $166,927 | $116,928 | $49,999 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $164,420 | $115,172 | $49,248 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $161,200 | $112,916 | $48,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map