17662 Miller Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,190,467 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17662 Miller Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,278,367, approximately $740 per square foot. 17662 Miller Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Osborn Elaine M
Bought by
Osborn Elaine and The Elaine Osborn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Osborn Elaine M
Bought by
Osborn Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Elaine M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osborn Elaine M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $131,053 | $45,561 | $85,492 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $128,484 | $44,668 | $83,816 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $125,965 | $43,792 | $82,173 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $123,496 | $42,934 | $80,562 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $121,075 | $42,092 | $78,983 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $119,834 | $41,660 | $78,174 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $117,485 | $40,843 | $76,642 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $115,182 | $40,042 | $75,140 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $112,924 | $39,257 | $73,667 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $110,710 | $38,487 | $72,223 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $109,048 | $37,909 | $71,139 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $106,912 | $37,166 | $69,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map