17665 River Run Rd Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,607 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17665 River Run Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $904,652, approximately $506 per square foot. 17665 River Run Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Hyde Gregory Blair and Hyde Dixie Arter
Bought by
Hyde Living Trust and Hyde
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $438,276 | $180,364 | $257,912 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $429,683 | $176,828 | $252,855 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $421,259 | $173,361 | $247,898 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $413,000 | $169,962 | $243,038 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $404,903 | $166,630 | $238,273 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $400,752 | $164,922 | $235,830 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $392,895 | $161,689 | $231,206 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $385,192 | $158,519 | $226,673 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $377,640 | $155,411 | $222,229 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $370,236 | $152,364 | $217,872 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $364,676 | $150,076 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $357,534 | $147,137 | $210,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map