17668 Robusta Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17668 Robusta Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $786,616, approximately $304 per square foot. 17668 Robusta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Habiger Walter John and Habiger Judith Kaye
Bought by
Smith Sean Alan and Smith Amy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,910
Outstanding Balance
$147,742
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$638,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Srg Lake Mathews Lp
Bought by
Habiger Ii Walter John and Habiger Judith Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,499
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sean Alan | $380,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Habiger Ii Walter John | $277,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sean Alan | $341,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Habiger Ii Walter John | $249,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $540,113 | $113,731 | $426,382 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $519,141 | $109,315 | $409,826 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $508,963 | $107,172 | $401,791 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $498,984 | $105,071 | $393,913 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $493,868 | $103,994 | $389,874 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $484,185 | $101,955 | $382,230 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $474,692 | $99,956 | $374,736 |
| 2017 | $5,815 | $441,000 | $93,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $440,000 | $93,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $430,000 | $91,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $5,729 | $425,000 | $89,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map