177 Bay Rd Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Bay Rd, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $562,010, approximately $379 per square foot. 177 Bay Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Kieras-Goldman Emilee
Bought by
Goldman Aaron and Goldman Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Goldman Glen
Bought by
Kieras-Goldman Emille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Kieras-Goldman Emille | -- | -- | |
| Kieras-Goldman Emille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $448,500 | $161,700 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $435,000 | $161,700 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $435,000 | $161,700 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $389,300 | $161,700 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $375,100 | $161,700 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $348,900 | $161,700 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $335,800 | $161,700 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $335,800 | $161,700 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $341,900 | $161,700 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $341,900 | $161,700 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $341,900 | $161,700 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $341,900 | $161,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map