Landlord's Agent in 2017
Paula Manna
Compass
(917) 324-1340
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,068,364 - $2,789,000
Beautiful & Massive 1-Bedroom Apartment with Home Study just 1.5 Blocks from the Graham L! This incredible apartment features a huge open sun-lit living room, massive bedroom with home study/walk-in-closet, eat in kitchen, bright dining room off the kitchen and so much more! Cats ok!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 177 Devoe Llc | $950,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 177 Devoe Llc | $712,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2017 09/09/17 | For Rent | $2,350 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2017 09/09/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,217 | $120,960 | $15,780 | $105,180 |
| 2025 | $5,872 | $114,120 | $15,780 | $98,340 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $109,080 | $15,780 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $96,420 | $15,780 | $80,640 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $78,900 | $15,780 | $63,120 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $73,380 | $15,780 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $69,840 | $15,780 | $54,060 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $24,124 | $5,680 | $18,444 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $22,780 | $5,728 | $17,052 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $21,496 | $5,745 | $15,751 |
| 2015 | $857 | $21,496 | $5,745 | $15,751 |
| 2014 | $857 | $20,304 | $6,512 | $13,792 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Paula Manna
Compass
(917) 324-1340
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10269920
APN: 02765-0033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.