Seller's Agent in 2017
North Star Group
Real Broker MA, LLC
(857) 373-9257
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,354,479
Rarely available mixed use property, owned by family for 20 years! Located on a street with public transportation ( bus stop in front of the house) many establishments around and elementary/ high school in a walk this property will always be a desirable spot for renters. Abundant foot traffic to assure a successful business. Commercial unit is used as a convenience store, (TAW, $1425 a month excluding utilities,) well established store in the neighborhood. All residential units are vacant, ready for occupancy- with your own Tenants! Hardwood floors, fresh paint. Large walk out basement with laundry hook up and half a bath. 3 parking spots, side by side in the rear, handicap ramp. SHOWINGS WILL START AT GROUP SHOWINGS SCHEDULED FOR WEDN, SEPT. 6 th FROM 5 pm -6:30 pm. OFFERS ARE DUE FRI BY 5 PM.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marbella Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rangel Wilton | $825,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Wilton | $577,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $825,000 | +2.1% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | For Sale | $808,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2017 09/03/17 | For Sale | $808,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $940,400 | $243,300 | $697,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $860,500 | $221,600 | $638,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $823,800 | $211,900 | $611,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $793,000 | $187,900 | $605,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $786,100 | $181,100 | $605,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $775,900 | $181,100 | $594,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $651,900 | $172,400 | $479,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $545,100 | $150,300 | $394,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $490,200 | $134,900 | $355,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $442,800 | $120,400 | $322,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,900 | $108,600 | $314,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
North Star Group
Real Broker MA, LLC
(857) 373-9257
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thiago Gomes
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(508) 649-9032
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72222166
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.