177 Hedges Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Hedges Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $245,573, approximately $221 per square foot. 177 Hedges Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Schorr Michelle L
Bought by
Justus James R and Justus Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,122
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Sold by
Yates John W
Bought by
Schorr Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus James R | $107,500 | -- | |
| Schorr Robert S | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justus James R | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $70,380 | $13,390 | $56,990 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $61,050 | $8,390 | $52,660 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $61,050 | $8,390 | $52,660 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $61,050 | $8,390 | $52,660 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $44,710 | $8,390 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $44,710 | $8,390 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $44,710 | $8,390 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $36,710 | $8,390 | $28,320 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $41,010 | $8,390 | $32,620 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $41,010 | $8,390 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $39,560 | $8,390 | $31,170 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $39,560 | $8,390 | $31,170 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $39,560 | $8,390 | $31,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map