177 Judith Ct Unit ABLDG46 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
64,000
Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Judith Ct Unit ABLDG46, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $210,867, approximately $3 per square foot. 177 Judith Ct Unit ABLDG46 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Patel Maulik and Patel Y
Bought by
Patel And Shah Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Deaton Ryan and Deaton Amanda
Bought by
Patel Maulik and Shah Dhaval
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Shaun J and Jensen Ramona
Bought by
Deaton Ryan and Deaton Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Sobocinski Ann C
Bought by
Jensen Shawn N and Jensen Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,560
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel And Shah Llc | -- | -- | |
| Patel Maulik | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Deaton Ryan | $122,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Jensen Shawn N | $78,000 | -- | |
| Sobocinski Ann C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Maulik | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Ryan | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Shawn N | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $20,802 | $2,313 | $18,489 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $13,265 | $1,652 | $11,613 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $13,265 | $1,652 | $11,613 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $13,265 | $1,652 | $11,613 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $8,115 | $1,404 | $6,711 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $8,115 | $1,404 | $6,711 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $9,120 | $1,404 | $7,716 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $8,767 | $1,239 | $7,528 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $8,767 | $1,239 | $7,528 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $8,767 | $1,239 | $7,528 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $6,817 | $1,073 | $5,744 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $5,606 | $1,073 | $4,533 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $5,586 | $1,073 | $4,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map