177 Longfellow St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $149,692 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Longfellow St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $160,923, approximately $134 per square foot. 177 Longfellow St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Erb Jonathan W and Erb Cheryl L
Bought by
Erb Jonathan W and Erb Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Davis Kenneth W and Davis Karen L
Bought by
Erb Jonathan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,577
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$141,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Gloria Faye and Taylor Lawrence D
Bought by
Davis Kenneth W and Davis Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Jonathan W | -- | Attorney | |
| Erb Jonathan W | $89,000 | Midland Title | |
| Davis Kenneth W | $1,600 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erb Jonathan W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,350 | $48,972 | $11,081 | $37,891 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $37,954 | $8,869 | $29,085 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $37,954 | $8,869 | $29,085 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $37,954 | $8,869 | $29,085 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $31,060 | $7,260 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $31,060 | $7,260 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $31,060 | $7,260 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $32,070 | $7,340 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $32,070 | $7,340 | $24,730 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $32,070 | $7,340 | $24,730 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $32,660 | $7,470 | $25,190 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $32,660 | $7,470 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map