192 Longfellow St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Longfellow St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $157,525, approximately $100 per square foot. 192 Longfellow St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Knox Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,655
Outstanding Balance
$49,368
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Brown Dawn M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Matthew J and Wallace Barbara E
Bought by
Brown Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Sciulli Peter E and Sciulli Peter
Bought by
Wallace Matthew J and Wallace Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Kyle D | $77,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,840 | None Available | |
| Brown Dawn M | $110,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Wallace Matthew J | $100,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Kyle D | $78,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dawn M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Matthew J | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,992 | $41,409 | $11,081 | $30,328 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $34,374 | $8,869 | $25,505 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $34,374 | $8,869 | $25,505 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $34,374 | $8,869 | $25,505 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $28,130 | $7,260 | $20,870 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $28,130 | $7,260 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $28,130 | $7,260 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $29,010 | $7,340 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $29,010 | $7,340 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $29,010 | $7,340 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $29,540 | $7,470 | $22,070 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $29,540 | $7,470 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map