190 Longfellow St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $171,841 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Longfellow St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $178,460, approximately $110 per square foot. 190 Longfellow St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Powell Deanna L
Bought by
Panfil Richard A and Panfil Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,569
Outstanding Balance
$14,754
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$163,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panfil Richard A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panfil Richard A | $98,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,397 | $50,652 | $11,081 | $39,571 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $41,979 | $8,869 | $33,110 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $41,979 | $8,869 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $41,979 | $8,869 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $34,350 | $7,260 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $34,350 | $7,260 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $34,350 | $7,260 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $34,730 | $7,340 | $27,390 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $34,730 | $7,340 | $27,390 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $34,730 | $7,340 | $27,390 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $35,360 | $7,470 | $27,890 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $35,360 | $7,470 | $27,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map