269 Hawthorne St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $147,817 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Hawthorne St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $155,704, approximately $146 per square foot. 269 Hawthorne St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,965 | $41,521 | $11,081 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $33,660 | $8,869 | $24,791 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $33,660 | $8,869 | $24,791 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $33,660 | $8,870 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $27,550 | $7,260 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $27,550 | $7,260 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $27,550 | $7,260 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $28,900 | $7,340 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $28,900 | $7,340 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $28,900 | $7,340 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $29,430 | $7,470 | $21,960 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $29,430 | $7,470 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map