Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Martin
Gary Martin, Broker
(760) 436-2219
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,810,000 - $4,206,000
Charming single story home located between Moonlight Beach and Stone Steps Beach. 80 foot wide lot fronting Neptune Avenue. Kitchen w granite counters, newer appliances, tiled floors, cedar cabinetry, pantry. Oak wood floors, cedar wood beamed raised ceilings, brick wood burning fireplace in living room. Master bedroom w oak floors, cedar walls, tiled bathroom floor, walk-in shower w bench, large walk-in closet w organizers -11x8. Large, private backyard. Garage is 20x29. Seller found another home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Martin, Broker License #00962104 Listed on: 12/17/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lougeay Stace | $942,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carberry Edward A | $316,500 | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carberry Edward A | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Sold | $942,500 | -17.0% | $837 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2011 12/17/11 | For Sale | $1,135,000 | -- | $1,008 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,449 | $1,536,028 | $753,629 | $782,399 |
| 2024 | $16,449 | $1,505,910 | $738,852 | $767,058 |
| 2023 | $16,010 | $1,476,383 | $724,365 | $752,018 |
| 2022 | $15,812 | $1,447,435 | $710,162 | $737,273 |
| 2021 | $15,601 | $1,419,055 | $696,238 | $722,817 |
| 2020 | $15,270 | $1,404,505 | $689,099 | $715,406 |
| 2019 | $14,960 | $1,376,967 | $675,588 | $701,379 |
| 2018 | $14,634 | $1,349,969 | $662,342 | $687,627 |
| 2017 | $14,343 | $1,323,500 | $649,355 | $674,145 |
| 2016 | $13,866 | $1,297,550 | $636,623 | $660,927 |
| 2015 | $12,965 | $1,204,072 | $627,061 | $577,011 |
| 2014 | $10,475 | $965,714 | $614,778 | $350,936 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Martin
Gary Martin, Broker
(760) 436-2219
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 110067320
APN: 256-372-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.