177 Roebling Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Roebling Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $160,604, approximately $70 per square foot. 177 Roebling Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Universal School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Craig Doris and Mckinney David
Bought by
Craig Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Fenimore Mark C and Fenimore Ellen M
Bought by
Mckinney David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney David | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $185,000 | $8,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $5,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $322 | $62,000 | $5,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $312 | $62,000 | $5,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,000 | $5,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $453 | $62,000 | $5,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $350 | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $4,400 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map