177 Ruth Ct Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $247,156, approximately $280 per square foot. 177 Ruth Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Pimentel Milagros A
Bought by
Pimentel Milagros A and Richardson Ernie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Pimentel Milagros A and Richardson Ernie
Bought by
Pimentel Milagros A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Pimentel Milagros A
Bought by
Pimentel Milagros A and Richardson Ernie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Eagles Point Associates
Bought by
Pimentel Milagros
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Milagros A | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Milagros | $157,259 | Frank Lombardi | |
| Pimentel Milagros | $157,259 | Frank Lombardi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,200 | $2,600 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map