177 Sheffield Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,377 - $294,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Sheffield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $260,844, approximately $102 per square foot. 177 Sheffield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Huber Paul J
Bought by
Huber Paul J Huber Dayle S and Huber Dayle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Paul J Huber Dayle S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $266,000 | $17,000 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $678 | $121,000 | $9,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $613 | $121,000 | $9,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $608 | $121,000 | $9,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $121,000 | $9,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $507 | $121,000 | $9,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $950 | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $392 | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $392 | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,900 | $5,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map