177 Walden Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Walden Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $292,248, approximately $233 per square foot. 177 Walden Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Gorman Gregory J and Gorman Donna A
Bought by
Gorman Gregory J and Gorman Donna A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $42,150 | $16,210 | $25,940 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $40,980 | $14,190 | $26,790 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $40,980 | $14,190 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $33,700 | $14,190 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $33,700 | $14,190 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $29,350 | $12,670 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $29,350 | $12,670 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $28,580 | $7,850 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $28,580 | $7,850 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $28,310 | $5,890 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $28,310 | $5,890 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $29,170 | $7,090 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map