195 Walden Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Walden Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $331,239, approximately $217 per square foot. 195 Walden Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Rita H and Bennett Rita F
Bought by
Bennett Robert Kevin and Bennett Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Robert C and Bennett Rita F
Bought by
Bennett Rita H and Bennett Rita F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Robert Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Rita H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $60,880 | $16,210 | $44,670 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $50,460 | $14,170 | $36,290 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $50,460 | $14,170 | $36,290 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $44,870 | $14,170 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $44,870 | $14,170 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $40,010 | $12,670 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $40,010 | $12,670 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $35,500 | $7,850 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $35,500 | $7,850 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $34,120 | $5,890 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map