203 Walden Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $295,807 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Walden Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $302,202, approximately $245 per square foot. 203 Walden Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Cavender Elizabeth
Bought by
Riegel Anna and Riegel Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Anna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegel Anna | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $46,110 | $16,300 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $43,380 | $14,270 | $29,110 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $43,380 | $14,270 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $34,470 | $14,270 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $34,470 | $14,270 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $30,420 | $12,690 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $30,420 | $12,690 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $27,380 | $7,890 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $27,380 | $7,890 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $25,040 | $5,910 | $19,130 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $25,040 | $5,910 | $19,130 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $21,930 | $7,200 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map