177 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,111,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,031,076, approximately $381 per square foot. 177 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Finneran Michael and Finneran Laraine
Bought by
Sullivan Mark S and Sullivan Shireen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Sold by
Smith Ronald S
Bought by
Finneran Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Mark S | $128,000 | -- | |
| Finneran Michael R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finneran Michael R | $47,100 | |
| Open | Finneran Michael R | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Finneran Michael R | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finneran Michael R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,834 | $826,400 | $401,000 | $425,400 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $737,300 | $401,000 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $721,100 | $401,000 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $627,300 | $309,500 | $317,800 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $600,900 | $309,500 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $600,900 | $309,500 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $581,900 | $309,500 | $272,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $571,400 | $309,500 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $466,200 | $296,600 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $452,100 | $282,500 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $438,600 | $269,000 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map