185 Wompatuck Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $950,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $729,167, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 185 Wompatuck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Smith Thomas W
Bought by
Fung Salome W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Duff James M and Duff Susan I
Bought by
Smith Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1992
Sold by
Boudreau Karen J
Bought by
Duff James M and Duff Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Salome W | $186,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Duff James M | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff James M | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Duff James M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $559,400 | $401,200 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $547,300 | $401,200 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $543,600 | $401,200 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $418,200 | $309,700 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $405,100 | $309,700 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $402,300 | $309,700 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $396,800 | $309,700 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $386,000 | $309,700 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $369,700 | $296,800 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $355,600 | $282,700 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $342,100 | $269,200 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map