1770 Augusta St Eugene, OR 97403
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Augusta St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $439,587, approximately $277 per square foot. 1770 Augusta St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Unger Ronald J and Bell Nancy
Bought by
Unger Ronald J and Tabb Bruce H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Ronald J | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Unger Ronald J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |