1770 Cunningham Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Cunningham Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $415,218, approximately $141 per square foot. 1770 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Terrell Brenda
Bought by
Hall James W and Hoelle Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,283
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Robert C
Bought by
Terrell Brenda D and Terrell Carlos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James W | $160,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Terrell Brenda D | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall James W | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Brenda D | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $158,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $697 | $154,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $697 | $149,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $145,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $141,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $139,090 | $0 | $0 |