1770 E Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $434,872 - $452,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 E Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $440,468, approximately $202 per square foot. 1770 E Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Grist Cassie J
Bought by
Bragg Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,928
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$295,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Petersen Christopher L and Petersen Linda J
Bought by
Bragg Robert Lee and Grist Cassie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,125
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Allred Jared and Allred Stella
Bought by
Petersen Chripstopher L and Petersen Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,158
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Ricky D and Thompson Angie B
Bought by
Allred Jared and Allred Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,337
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes William T and Rhodes Sheri J
Bought by
Thompson Ricky D and Thompson Angie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Rhodes William T and Rhodes Sheri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Robert Lee | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bragg Robert Lee | -- | Highland Title | |
| Petersen Chripstopher L | -- | Mountainside Title Insuranc | |
| Allred Jared | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Thompson Ricky D | -- | Empire Land Title Company | |
| Rhodes William T | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Robert Lee | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragg Robert Lee | $9,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Chripstopher L | $166,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Jared | $10,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Jared | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ricky D | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes William T | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $224,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $207,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $214,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $228,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $301,200 | $80,700 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $279,800 | $74,700 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $250,300 | $71,300 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $225,000 | $61,100 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $112,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $101,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $91,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $89,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map