1779 E Canary Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 E Canary Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $441,213, approximately $202 per square foot. 1779 E Canary Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Allred Epri Enjoli
Bought by
Johnson Christopher Ray and Johnson Chelsea Blain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,925
Outstanding Balance
$234,031
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Moritz Matthew P and Moritz Carrie M
Bought by
Allred Epri Enjoli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Isaac Patterson Properties Inc
Bought by
Moritz Matthew P and Moritz Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Autumn Valley Land Lc
Bought by
Patterson Isaac T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher Ray | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Allred Epri Enjoli | -- | None Available | |
| Moritz Matthew P | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Patterson Isaac T | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christopher Ray | $263,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Epri Enjoli | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Moritz Matthew P | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Isaac T | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $221,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $207,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $235,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $313,000 | $79,700 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $270,600 | $73,800 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $248,000 | $70,400 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $218,100 | $60,400 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $102,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $89,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $81,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map