NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1770 Flores St Seaside, CA 93955

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $730,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
875 Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $285,000 $326 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,235 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Recently remodeled Seaside bungalow with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, peaks of the ocean, hardwood floors, granite counter tops in kitchen, recessed lighting in living room all within a few miles of the ocean, bike trail and stores.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey wardwell

Poletti & Comp. License #01746254 Listed on: 05/27/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mario Lima

Monterey Peninsula Realty License #01484138

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,008

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-797-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 325.71
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 875
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 82
  • Map Side Coordinate: 2
  • Map Top Coordinate: B
  • Thomas Bros Page: 82
  • Thomas Brothers: B2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room, Dining Area in Family Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Microwave, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 875
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hardwood, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 1
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Ocean
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s), Sprinkler(s) - Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: No Garage, No Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Window Covering(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 012-797-005
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 331.43
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 3920.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3920.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Monterey Peninsula Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Gordo Jason M and Gordo Tracy S
Bought by
Gel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$701,298

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Gordo Bruce and Gordo Debora
Bought by
Gordo Jason M and Gordo Tracy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2013
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Hinson Laura
Bought by
Miller Richard Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Miller Richard Todd and Miller Todd
Bought by
Miller Richard Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Hale Alexander and Hale Jeanne
Bought by
Miller Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hale Alexander and Hale Jeanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Gabriela
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Rutledge Chris Michael
Bought by
Rutledge Chris M and The Chris M Rutledge Living Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Jaime
Bought by
Sanchez Gabriela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Rutledge Chris
Bought by
Rutledge Chris and Rutledge Eutona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Rutledge Guadalupe S
Bought by
Rutledge Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,733
Interest Rate
8.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gordo Jason M -- Chicago Title
Gordo Bruce $285,000 Old Republic Title Company
Miller Richard Todd -- First American Title Company
Miller Richard Todd -- First American Title Company
Miller Todd $280,000 Chicago Title Company
Hale Alexander -- Chicago Title Company
World Savings Bank Fsb $291,100 First American Title
Rutledge Chris M -- --
Sanchez Gabriela -- Stewart Title
Sanchez Gabriela $329,000 Stewart Title
Rutledge Chris -- First American Title
Rutledge Chris -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gordo Jason M $315,000
Previous Owner Gordo Bruce $213,750
Previous Owner Miller Richard Todd $143,500
Previous Owner Miller Richard Todd $143,500
Previous Owner Sanchez Gabriela $263,200
Previous Owner Rutledge Chris $140,000
Previous Owner Rutledge Chris $26,733
Closed Sanchez Gabriela $65,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $326 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Price Changed $290,000 -3.0% $331 / Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2013 06/16/13 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $342 / Sq Ft
05/27/2013 05/27/13 For Sale $310,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,941 $561,470 $271,306 $290,164
2024 $5,941 $550,462 $265,987 $284,475
2023 $4,514 $539,670 $260,772 $278,898
2022 $4,452 $401,637 $255,659 $145,978
2021 $4,388 $393,763 $250,647 $143,116
2020 $3,477 $319,450 $196,154 $123,296
2019 $3,645 $313,187 $192,308 $120,879
2018 $3,502 $307,047 $188,538 $118,509
2017 $3,246 $301,028 $184,842 $116,186
2016 $3,188 $295,126 $181,218 $113,908
2015 $3,143 $290,693 $178,496 $112,197
2014 $3,089 $285,000 $175,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81318186

MLSListings

APN: 012-797-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.