1730 Darwin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $691,953, approximately $706 per square foot. 1730 Darwin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Clark Sheila A
Bought by
Sheila Clark 2010 Revocable Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,840
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$393,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Clark Sheila A
Bought by
Clark Sheila A and The Sheila Clark 2010 Revocabl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Clark Sheila A
Bought by
Clark Sheila A and Sheila Clark 2010 Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Tavares Ilidio F and Tavares Mary F
Bought by
Clark Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1993
Sold by
Robison Norman C
Bought by
Robison Jeanette V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Clark 2010 Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clark Sheila A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clark Sheila A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Sheila A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Sheila A | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Sheila A | $111,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Robison Jeanette V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Sheila A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Sheila A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Sheila A | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $188,616 | $93,458 | $95,158 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $184,919 | $91,626 | $93,293 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $181,294 | $89,830 | $91,464 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $177,740 | $88,069 | $89,671 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $174,256 | $86,343 | $87,913 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $172,470 | $85,458 | $87,012 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $169,089 | $83,783 | $85,306 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $165,775 | $82,141 | $83,634 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $162,526 | $80,531 | $81,995 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $159,340 | $78,952 | $80,388 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $156,948 | $77,767 | $79,181 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $153,874 | $76,244 | $77,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map