1733 Darwin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $688,128, approximately $696 per square foot. 1733 Darwin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
The Mcdowell Family Trust
Bought by
Lopez Felipe Delatorre and Contreras Carina Arango
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,377
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
The Mcdowell Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,377
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Aragon Simeon Maximo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2004-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Aquino Mariana P
Bought by
Aragon Simeon Maximo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Williby Richard C and Williby Lorraine C
Bought by
Aragon Simeon Maximo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Aquino Perez Maria Mariana
Bought by
Aragon Simeon Maximo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Williby Lorraine C
Bought by
Williby Richard C and Williby Lorraine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Williby Richard C
Bought by
Williby Lorraine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Tringali Joseph S and Trigali Jose Ann
Bought by
Williby Richard C and Williby Lorraine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Kryger Abraham
Bought by
Kryger Abraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Tringali Joseph S and Tringali Jose Ann
Bought by
Tringali Joseph S and Tringali Jose Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Felipe Delatorre | $210,000 | None Available | |
| The Mcdowell Family Trust | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $425,700 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Aragon Simeon Maximo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aragon Simeon Maximo | $365,000 | First American Title | |
| Aragon Simeon Maximo | -- | First American Title | |
| Williby Richard C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Williby Lorraine C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williby Richard C | $220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kryger Abraham | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tringali Joseph S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tringali Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Felipe Delatorre | $190,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Simeon Maximo | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Simeon Maximo | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williby Richard C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williby Lorraine C | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williby Richard C | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tringali Joseph S | $86,250 | |
| Closed | Aragon Simeon Maximo | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $265,741 | $126,544 | $139,197 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $260,531 | $124,063 | $136,468 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $255,424 | $121,631 | $133,793 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $250,417 | $119,247 | $131,170 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $245,508 | $116,909 | $128,599 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $242,992 | $115,711 | $127,281 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $238,229 | $113,443 | $124,786 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $233,559 | $111,219 | $122,340 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $228,981 | $109,039 | $119,942 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $224,492 | $106,901 | $117,591 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $221,121 | $105,296 | $115,825 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $216,791 | $103,234 | $113,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map